63 Balfeddock Manor, Termonfeckin, Baltray, Co. Louth, A92VYC1 · A92 VYC1

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached· 147· BER A2
Asking€495,000
Fair value€503,211
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Louth over the last 19 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 494,161. Our fair value estimate of EUR 503,211 is within 1.7% of the asking price of EUR 495,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.