97 Castledawson, Sion Hill, Blackrock, Co. Dublin · A94 VN50

3 beds· 2 baths· Apartment· 118· BER C2
Asking€975,000
Fair value€629,846
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 2.0km show a median of EUR 567,124 for similar 3-bed apartments, while the asking price is EUR 975,000 (35.4% above our fair value estimate of EUR 629,846). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.