Bridge View, Virginia, Co. Cavan, A82DH70 · A82 DH70

4 beds· 3 baths· Terrace
Asking€399,500
Fair value€391,945
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 6.7km over the last 12 months, similar 4-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 420,930. Our fair value estimate of EUR 391,945 is within 1.9% of the asking price of EUR 399,500. Note: this area typically sells at +5.4% over asking, so competition may push the final price higher.