Garrymore, Shannonbridge, Clonmacnoise, Co. Offaly, N37X940 · N37 X940

3 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€280,000
Fair value€277,579
Fairly priced
1 red flag, 2 warnings before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 11.0km over the last 12 months, similar 3-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 282,334. Our fair value estimate of EUR 277,579 is within 0.9% of the asking price of EUR 280,000.