Newtown, Bennettsbridge, Co. Kilkenny, R95PX93 · R95 PX93

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€575,000
Fair value€547,219
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 6.6km over the last 11 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 568,017. Our fair value estimate of EUR 547,219 is within 4.8% of the asking price of EUR 575,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.