This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.7km over the last 21 months, similar 3-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 506,986. The asking price of EUR 490,000 is 14.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 562,609. In this area, properties typically sell at +3.5% versus asking. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.